The Spaghetti West (2005) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for The Spaghetti West (2005) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

The Spaghetti West (2005) Documentary | 1h 5min | Video September 2005 The Spaghetti West (2005) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 7.3
The Spaghetti West (2005) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: David GregoryWriters: David GregoryStars: Ferdinando Baldi, Manolo Bolognini, Enzo G. CastellariSummary: For about ten years, from 1964 to 1973, Italian production crews made hundreds of Westerns. This documentary looks chronologically at that enterprise, starting with the success of Sergio Leone and Sergio Corbucci: their silent anti-heroes gave Clint Eastwood and Franco Nero stardom. The genre then shifted to political films of the collective downtrodden facing the state. The genre ended, spent, in comedy and farce. Along the way, argues this documentary, the spaghetti western established a language of filmmaking rooted in post-war cynicism and moral ambiguity, with cinematic tropes, including close-ups, violence, and soundtracks, that influenced filmmaking in Hong Kong and the U.S. Written by <[email protected]>
Also known as: The Spaghetti West (on a region-free DVD).

Photos


Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “The Spaghetti West (2005) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product