The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

The Desperados (1969) Western | 1h 31min | 28 February 1969 (West Germany) The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD on DVD 4.8
The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD on DVD
Director: Henry LevinWriters: Walter Brough, Clarke ReynoldsStars: Vince Edwards, Sylvia Syms, Benjamin EdneySummary: During the Civil War, Josiah Galt, a former parson, and his sons David, Jacob and Adam, become a gang of bandits who plunder, rob and rape for pleasure. Disgusted by the massacre of the whole population of St. Thomas, Kansas, David drops out of the gang and joins his wife Laura. After their son Pauly was born, David and Laura settle down in Chilon, Texas. A few years later, Galt's gang come there with a view to robbing the local bank. Written by Guy Bellinger
Also known as: The Desperados (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD on DVD
The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD on DVD
The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD on DVD
The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD on DVD
The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD on DVD
The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD on DVD
The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD on DVD
The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “The Desperados (1969) starring Vince Edwards on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product