Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Spermula (1976) Horror, Sci-Fi | 1h 43min | 7 July 1976 (France) Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 4.0
Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Charles MattonWriters: Charles MattonStars: Dayle Haddon, Udo Kier, François DunoyerSummary: This refers to the original French film, "L'Amour est un fleuve en Russie" [Love is a River in Russia]- a superior film to the English dubbed "Spermula" which is more widely known. English subtitles are available that make this film more accessible. Plot: In the 1930's, a notorious secret society known as Spermula - centered around the "rapture of being" achieved through a total liberation of the senses - disappeared from "civilized society." They were rumored to have developed supernatural powers. Over time they have honed their powers, and put in motion a plan to return from the future and conquer the world that once exiled them. An elite force of commandos - in the guise of several beautiful females - are charged with the task of neutering the male population. This is to be achieved by extracting the male reproductive fluids (orally) - allowing the decadent human race to eventually die off from natural attrition. Ingrid (Dayle Haddon), leading the Spermulan assault, sets about ... Written by ocoee96
Also known as: Spermula (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spermula (1976) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product