Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Sacred Ground (1983) Drama, Western | 1h 40min | 28 January 1983 (USA) Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD on DVD 6.0
Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD on DVD
Director: Charles B. PierceWriters: Charles B. PierceStars: Tim McIntire, L.Q. Jones, Jack ElamSummary: This movie tells the fact-based story of a mountain man and his Native American wife who happen upon a partially built cabin and finish it for their own home, not realizing that they occupy a sacred burial ground. A Paiute burial party clashes with the couple and in the ensuing skirmish, the wife is fatally wounded while in the middle of childbirth. Bitter over her loss and needing a wetnurse for his baby, he steals one of the Paiute women who had just lost a baby. In this modern version of Helen of Troy, the battle is on, as he takes on the whole band in a desperate attempt to survive. Written by Dale Roloff
Also known as: Sacred Ground (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD on DVD
Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD on DVD
Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD on DVD
Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD on DVD
Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD on DVD
Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD on DVD
Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD on DVD
Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sacred Ground (1983) starring Tim McIntire on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product