Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Quintet (1979) Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi | 1h 58min | 29 April 1979 (Italy) Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 5.2
Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Robert AltmanWriters: Frank Barhydt, Robert AltmanStars: Paul Newman, Vittorio Gassman, Fernando ReySummary: In the distant future the world is in the grip of another ice age. A city originally built to house five million people is now in its death throes as the relentlessly advancing glacier is slowly crushing the metropolis's steel infrastructure. The relatively few surviving fur-clad inhabitants, perhaps thousands, perhaps only hundreds, drift aimlessly in their grim, drab world, awaiting their inevitable fate as they try to survive from day to day with scavenged firewood and minimal diet. Their only solaces are booza, an alcoholic drink distilled from moss, and Quintet, a seemingly innocuous board game for six players. The only other surviving mammals are roving packs of hungry mastiffs which roam the city's corridors and quickly dispose of the remains of the dead. Newly arrived from the south is Essex with his pregnant wife Vivia, seeking shelter in the doomed city only to find it populated by people middle-aged or older. They had supported themselves by hunting seals, but now that the ... Written by [email protected]
Also known as: Quintet (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Quintet (1979) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product