Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Dead Fire (1997) Sci-Fi | 1h 32min | TV Movie 19 July 1997 Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD on DVD 4.2
Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD on DVD
Director: Robert LeeWriters: Chris Hyde, Andrew McEvoyStars: Colin Cunningham, Monika Schnarre, Matt FrewerSummary: The year is 2062. The Earth is no longer inhabitable and has been left in ruins. On-board the space station USS Legacy in orbit around Earth, the Earth's population are in suspended animation whilst the space station is under military control and scientists are working on a project to make Earth inhabitable again. After disobeying orders, trying to apprehend a out-of-control soldier on a rampage, tough soldier Captain Cal Brody is sentenced by his commanding officer, Colonel Alexa Stant, to guard the stasis chamber where the Earth's population is in suspended animation for 3 months. But the USS Legacy is taken over by criminal Max Durbin and a group of escaped convicts, who have been freed by Alexa from the prison colony on Earth and Alexa decides to help them. Cal sets out to stop Max and Alexa's scheme and believes he is the only man who can stop Max, who plans to use Cal's scientist girlfriend Kendall Foster experiment to make the Earth inhabitable again, by using the sun's rays to... Written by Daniel Williamson
Also known as: Dead Fire (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD on DVD
Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD on DVD
Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD on DVD
Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD on DVD
Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD on DVD
Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD on DVD
Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD on DVD
Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dead Fire (1997) starring Colin Cunningham on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product