Mikadoroido (1991) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Mikadoroido (1991) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Mikadoroido (1991) Horror, Sci-Fi | 1h 53min Mikadoroido (1991) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 5.6
Mikadoroido (1991) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Satoo Haraguchi, Tomo'o HaraguchiWriters: Tomo'o HaraguchiStars: Hiroshi Atsumi, Sandayû Dokumamushi, Yoriko DôguchiSummary: During World War II, the Japanese military established a secret underground laboratory in Tokyo. Three Olympic-level athletes were selected to undergo a process that would turn them into Jinra-go, superhuman armored soldiers. By March 1945, one of the soldiers had been completely transformed into the half man/half machine ultimate soldier called Mikadroid. But American B-29s firebomb the city and, while the two super soldiers manage to escape, Mikadroid and the lab are apparently destroyed. 45 years pass, Tokyo is rebuilt, and old secrets are forgotten. The site is now home to a complex that includes the Discoclub Layla. The disco's patrons dance late into the night, unaware that a faulty basement generator has reactivated Mikadroid and the cyborg now prowls the basement levels, killing anyone in its path. Written by letterboxd
Also known as: Mikadoroido (on a region-free DVD).

Photos


Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mikadoroido (1991) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product