Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Dragonworld (1994) Adventure, Family, Fantasy | 1h 26min | 27 July 1994 (USA) Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD on DVD 5.5
Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD on DVD
Director: Ted NicolaouWriters: Charles Band, Michael McGannStars: Courtland Mead, Janet Henfrey, Stuart CampbellSummary: Young John McGowan travels to Scotland to live at his grandfather's castle after he loses his parents in a traffic accident. At the wishing tree he conjures up a dragon friend, Yowler. They grow up together, and one day documentary film maker Bob Armstrong and his daughter Beth stumble upon Yowler. Hungry for fame (and money), Bob convinces John to "rent" Yowler to local unscrupulous businessman Lester McIntyre. John is convinced in part by the offer to have the outstanding taxes on the castle paid off, partly because of his growing interest in Beth. Yowler is miserable in the new theme park built for him, and when it becomes clear that McIntyre has tricked them in order to exploit the dragon, John and his new friends take action. Written by Ed Sutton <[email protected]>
Also known as: Dragonworld (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD on DVD
Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD on DVD
Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD on DVD
Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD on DVD
Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD on DVD
Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD on DVD
Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD on DVD
Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dragonworld (1994) starring Courtland Mead on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product