Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Bomber (1982) Comedy, Action, Crime | 1h 41min | 19 November 1982 (Italy) Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 6.4
Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Michele LupoWriters: Marcello Fondato, Francesco ScardamagliaStars: Bud Spencer, Jerry Calà, Stefano MingardoSummary: Bud "Bomber" Graziano (Bud Spencer) retired from boxing as heavyweight champion and has sworn to never fight again. While living his life on a ship he meets Jerry Cala' (Jerry Cala) who finds himself always in trouble due to his being as a Lombard punter. But this time he is in big trouble, setting himself unwittingly against a group of thugs who only obey orders from a new boxing champion who is widely talked about because of winning one fight after the other. When even Bomber later collides later with this big bloke named Rosco, Bomber's passion for boxing suddenly awakens. In fact, Bomber opens a gym for amateurs and begins to train promising young George. After organizing a fight where Rosco, being too strong, knocks out George, Bomber is on the verge of ruining everything he has painstakingly established and eventually decides to face big bloke Rosco in a fight himself. Written by Tim Vierboom
Also known as: Bomber (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bomber (1982) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product