Walking Shadow (2001) starring Joe Mantegna on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for Walking Shadow (2001) starring Joe Mantegna on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Walking Shadow (2001) Mystery | 1h 36min | TV Movie 26 August 2001 Walking Shadow (2001) starring Joe Mantegna on DVD on DVD 5.5
Walking Shadow (2001) starring Joe Mantegna on DVD on DVD
Director: Po-Chih LeongWriters: Robert B. ParkerStars: Joe Mantegna, Ernie Hudson, Marcia Gay HardenSummary: As a favor to his longtime lover Dr. Susan Silverman, Spenser agrees to investigate the stalking of a theater company director, pro bono. But before he can get started, an actor is killed by an arrow in the middle of a play. Now that there's a real-life murder to investigate, Spenser and Hawk, get to do what they do best--even if it means death threats from the Chinese underworld, being ordered out of town by the tough local police chief, and dodging bullets and crossbows at every turn. By the time they leave the quaint ocean front community, the population has decreased by three, and live theater will never be the same. Written by A&E
Also known as: Walking Shadow (on a region-free DVD).

Photos


Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Walking Shadow (2001) starring Joe Mantegna on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product