The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

The Pagan Queen (2009) Fantasy, History, Romance | 1h 39min | 29 June 2010 (USA) The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD 5.5
The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD
The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD
Director: Constantin WernerWriters: Lance Daly, Constantin WernerStars: Winter Ave Zoli, Csaba Lucas, Lea MornarSummary: A controversial film about the end of the old pagan world in central Europe, THE PAGAN QUEEN is based on the Czech legend of Libuse, the Slavic queen of 8th century Bohemia. Gifted with supernatural powers, a visionary and a seer, this extraordinary woman was able to see the future and in a turbulent time of cultural change founded the modern city of Prague. Libuse ruled as a woman over the tribes of the region with her two beautiful sisters Kazi and Teta and an army of women under the command of her best friend, the Amazon Vlasta. When the peaceful community of farmers is under attack by raiders and split into different parties of power hungry landowners, Libuse is forced into marriage by her own people. Desperate she elects her long time lover, the charismatic ploughman Premysl, to become her husband and king. Soon Premyl takes over the new kingdom and rules with an iron fist, enslaving the formerly free farmers. But Libuse's friend Vlasta, who is secretly in love with her, refuses ... Written by Production
Also known as: The Pagan Queen (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD
The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD
The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD
The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD
The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD
The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD
The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD
The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “The Pagan Queen (2009) starring Winter Ave Zoli on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product