The Black Indies (1964) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for The Black Indies (1964) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Les Indes noires (1964) Adventure, Fantasy | 1h 28min | TV Movie 25 December 1964 The Black Indies (1964) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 8.6
The Black Indies (1964) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Marcel BluwalWriters: Marcel Moussy, Jules VerneStars: Alain Mottet, Georges Poujouly, André ValmySummary: During the 1870s Scotland, mining engineer James Starr receives a letter from his old colleague Simon Ford who is living with his family in a cottage deep inside the abandoned Aberfoyle mine.Ford asks for Starr's help to solve mysterious and unexplained occurrences taking place deep inside the Dochart well of the Aberfoyle mine.Starr and Ford explore the mine and they discover a new vein of coal.The discovery revitalizes the local mining community, which has been out of work since the mine's closure.The new mining project leads to the development of a vast underground mining town built around an underground lake called Loch Malcom.However, the mysterious occurrences continue to take place and they threaten to destroy the new found prosperity of the underground mining town. Written by nufs68
Also known as: The Black Indies (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

The Black Indies (1964) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
The Black Indies (1964) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
The Black Indies (1964) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “The Black Indies (1964) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product