Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Tarzan and the Great River (1967) Action, Adventure | 1h 28min | September 1967 (USA) Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD on DVD 5.6
Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD on DVD
Director: Robert DayWriters: Bob BarbashStars: Mike Henry, Jan Murray, Manuel Padilla Jr.Summary: Tarzan travels to South America at the request of his old friend, a Professor who believes an ancient cult is preying on the local native population. He soon dons his loincloth and with Cheetah and pet lion Baron travels up the Amazon river. He meets up with Captain Sam Bishop and his young ward Pepe and all of them are soon in the hunt for the Jaguar Men and their leader Barcuna. Tarzan rescues a pretty doctor, Ann Phillips, after her jungle hospital is burned to the ground. Together, they set off into the jungle to confront the cultists who are enslaving the local population. Written by garykmcd
Also known as: Tarzan and the Great River (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD on DVD
Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD on DVD
Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD on DVD
Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD on DVD
Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD on DVD
Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD on DVD
Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD on DVD
Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tarzan and the Great River (1967) starring Mike Henry on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product