Pyongyang nalpharam (2006) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Pyongyang nalpharam (2006) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Pyongyang nalpharam (2006) Action, Drama, Romance | 1h 43min Pyongyang nalpharam (2006) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 6.4
Pyongyang nalpharam (2006) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Phyo Kwang, Chil-min MaengWriters: Se-Hyeok Jo, Jeong-Seok KimStars: Ryeong-hun Ri, Yeong-Chun Chol, Cheon-Yeol KimSummary: "Taek" and "Kyon", children of the two Masters who founded the school of martial arts "Taek-kyon", must keep the school manual away from the hands of the Japanese occupiers (early 20th century) and entrust it to Priest "Jiham" according to the will of their fathers. The two lovers, who have not seen each other since childhood due to the travel of "Taek" to Seol, meet in the cave where the manual is hidden and plan to defend the manual until the last drop of blood. The students of the school, known as the "Pyongyang Nalpharam"(pronounced Nal-Pa-Rem)shall help them in this path, but the Japanese also want to seize the manual very badly; as they want to destroy it so that their school of "Judo" remains unrivaled in Asia. Written by Ehsan_Agha
Also known as: Pyongyang nalpharam (on a region-free DVD).

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pyongyang nalpharam (2006) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product