Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Metamorphosis (2007) Fantasy, Horror, Thriller | 1h 38min | 24 August 2010 (USA) Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 3.6
Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Jenö HodiWriters: Tibor Fonyódi, Jenö HodiStars: Corey Sevier, Irena Violette, Christopher LambertSummary: In the Seventeenth Century, while Hungary is fighting the Turks, the population of a small village in the Carpathian Mountains faces the evil Countess Elizabeth Bathory, accused of drinking and bathing in blood of virgin women. Count Thurzo imprisons the Countess in the tower of a monastery and brings her daughter to live with him. In the present days, Keith is writing a book about Countess Elizabeth Bathory and traveling through Hungary with his friends J.J. and Kim researching her life. While trying to find the monastery, he meets the gorgeous and seductive Elizabeth, who guides the trio to the place. Keith and Elizabeth fall in love for each other, and after a car accident, they have a supernatural journey with revelations and fatalities. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Also known as: Metamorphosis (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Metamorphosis (2007) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product