Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Lost Junction (2003) Drama, Thriller, Romance | 1h 35min | February 2003 (USA) Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD on DVD 5.6
Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD on DVD
Director: Peter MastersonWriters: Jeff ColeStars: Neve Campbell, Billy Burke, Jake BuseySummary: While trying to fix his Mustang on the road, Jimmy McGee gets a lift in the Cadillac of a sweet lady, Missy Lofton. Missy invites Jimmy to stay at her house in Lost Junction, a very small town in Mississippi with a population of 652 locals, while his car is being repaired by the mechanic Shorty. Missy asks Jimmy to help her to take her savings in the bank, and later they travel together to New Orleans to meet Missy's boyfriend Porter. While on the road, Missy discloses to Jimmy that the body of her husband Doc is in the trunk, but Jimmy is in love with Missy and stays with her. Jimmy returns to his hometown, but his best friend Matt convinces him to return to New Orleans for Missy. Later the truth about the death of Doc is disclosed. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Also known as: Lost Junction (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD on DVD
Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD on DVD
Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD on DVD
Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD on DVD
Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD on DVD
Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD on DVD
Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD on DVD
Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lost Junction (2003) starring Neve Campbell on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product