Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) Sci-Fi, Adventure, Action | 48min Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 5.5
Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Yilmaz AtadenizWriters: Çetin InançStars: Irfan Atasoy, Pervin Par, Muzaffer TemaSummary: The first sequel to KILINK ISTANBUL'DA picks up right where the 1st installment left off. Superman manages to locate Kilink's hideout on a remote island where his fiancee and her father are being held behind bars. Meanwhile, Kilink's scientists finally manufacture a destructive cannon-like weapon that is able to blast away even portions of mountains. Superman arrives there not flying but as an ordinary man and after becoming a target for the weapon is captured and locked up with his girlfriend and his future dad-in-law. Of course, Superman triumphs but, fortunately, Kilink gets away. The film ends with a separate episode that has nothing to do with the island and the weapon. This time Kilink murders a rich foreign woman and steals her jewels. But Superman is still around for the final conflict. Sadly, the part with this conflict was destroyed decades ago. At least, the producers saved many stills from this segment and incorporated them in the film together with a narration on the ... Written by [email protected]
Also known as: Kilink uçan adama karsi (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kilink uçan adama karsi (1967) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product