Joë Caligula – Du suif chez les dabes (1969) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Joë Caligula – Du suif chez les dabes (1969) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Joë Caligula - Du suif chez les dabes (1969) Action, Crime, Drama | 1h 25min | 8 January 1969 (France) Joë Caligula - Du suif chez les dabes (1969) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 5.8
Joë Caligula - Du suif chez les dabes (1969) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: José BénazérafWriters: Gérard de Niort, José BénazérafStars: Gérard Blain, Jeanne Valérie, Ginette LeclercSummary: (Contains spoilers) A group of brash hard young men from Marseille moves to Pigalle, Paris, and starts knocking over jewelry shops, gas stations, road houses and bistros - wearing wraparound sunglasses and brandishing Luger pistols and Sten guns, bistros in their efforts to conquer part of the violent and brutal criminal underworld until then «owned» by the established criminal organization. They spend time torturing, killing and intimidating the old generation of gangsters and their molls, until they either pay up or die. They hang out at strip joints where the girls do it slowly - to the tune of "I'm Evil". For kicks they watch their sexy molls fight it out in vicious apartment cat-fights where the loser pays the penalty of getting sliced up the back with a stiletto knife. The gang is led by Joë Silverstein ('GERARD BLAIN') nicknamed Caligula, who like the Roman emperor, is an amoral psychopath, image-conscious, sadist, and sickly in love with Brigitte ('JEANNE VALERIE'), his ... Written by Artemis-9
Also known as: Joë Caligula - Du suif chez les dabes (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Joë Caligula - Du suif chez les dabes (1969) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Joë Caligula – Du suif chez les dabes (1969) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product