Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Island of Lost Souls (1932) Horror, Sci-Fi | 1h 10min | December 1932 (USA) Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 7.4
Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Erle C. KentonWriters: Waldemar Young, Philip WylieStars: Charles Laughton, Bela Lugosi, Richard ArlenSummary: After his ship goes down, Edward Parker is rescued at sea. Parker gets into a fight with Captain Davies of the Apia and the Captain tosses him overboard while making a delivery to the tiny tropical island of Dr. Moreau. Parker discovers that Moreau has good reason to be so secretive on his lonely island. The doctor is a whip-cracking task master to a growing population of his own gruesome human/animal experiments. He does have one prize result, Lota the beautiful panther woman. Parker's fortunes for escape look up after his fiancée Ruth finds him with the help of fearless Captain Donohue. However, when Moreau's tribe of near-humans rises up to rebel, no one is safe... Written by Gary Jackson <[email protected]>
Also known as: Island of Lost Souls (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Island of Lost Souls (1932) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product