Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD

 

$12.00

Category:

Description


This sale is for Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Hot Rod Girl (1956) Action, Drama, Romance | 1h 19min | July 1956 (USA) Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD on DVD 5.2
Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD on DVD
Director: Leslie H. MartinsonWriters: John McGreeveyStars: Lori Nelson, Chuck Connors, John SmithSummary: When his younger brother, Steve, is killed racing a hot-rod, Jeff Northup blames himself for the accident since he had built the car for his brother and had encouraged him to race it, with other boys on a special course provided by police detective Ben Merrill, who is working to reduce the city's hot-rod fatalities by providing supervision for the dangerous hobby. Jeff withdraws from participating in races on Merrill's course and, without his leadership, revert to racing on the streets. "Bronc" Talbott, a newcomers, makes a play for Jeff's girlfriend, Lisa Vernon. Eventually, the taunting-Talbott forces Jeff into a race which results in the death of a bicycling child, and evidence seems to indicate Jeff was at fault. Written by Les Adams <[email protected]>
Also known as: Hot Rod Girl (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD on DVD
Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD on DVD
Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD on DVD
Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD on DVD
Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD on DVD
Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD on DVD
Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD on DVD
Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hot Rod Girl (1956) starring Lori Nelson on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *