Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Les fruits de la passion (1981) Drama | 1h 23min | November 1982 (USA) Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 5.5
Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Shûji TerayamaWriters: Dominique Aury, Shûji TerayamaStars: Isabelle Illiers, Klaus Kinski, Arielle DombasleSummary: Sir Stephen and O, are placed in southern China where he owns a casino. He places her in a Chinese brothel for "training" and she is then subjected to a variety of humiliating experiences to prove her unconditional obedience. A sub-plot concerns a coolie rebellion due to the resentment towards Europeans by the local population and a young man desperate to afford her favors at the brothel.
Also known as: Fruits of Passion (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fruits of Passion (1981) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product