Flipper’s New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for Flipper’s New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Flipper's New Adventure (1964) Family, Adventure, Drama | 1h 34min | 19 November 1964 (Mexico) Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD 6.1
Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD
Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD
Director: Leon BensonWriters: Ivan Tors, Ricou BrowningStars: Luke Halpin, Pamela Franklin, Helen CherrySummary: While widowed Porter Ricks is away at school learning to be a park ranger, his teen-aged son, Sandy, under adult supervision from a neighbor, remains at the family home in the Florida Keys with his pet dolphin, Flipper. While Po (as Porter is called by most) is away, Sandy learns that the family home, built on state land, is being torn down to make way for a highway. In turn, Sandy would be sent to live with relatives, while Flipper would be sent to the seaquarium permanently. Not wanting to be separated from Flipper, Sandy, using his skiff, runs away with Flipper. A distraught Po returns home to look for his son. Meanwhile, the Hopewell family from Britain are vacationing in the area. Their sailboat is hijacked by three escaped convicts, who take the father, Halsey, hostage, and set the three Hopewell women - mother Julia, and teen-aged daughters Gwen and Penny - adrift, they who eventually land on the island where Sandy is hiding. Not wanting to be detected since he doesn't want to ... Written by Huggo
Also known as: Flipper's New Adventure (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD
Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD
Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD
Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD
Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD
Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD
Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD
Flipper's New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Flipper’s New Adventure (1964) starring Luke Halpin on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product