Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Countdown (1967) Sci-Fi, Thriller | 1h 41min | February 1968 (USA) Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD on DVD 5.9
Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD on DVD
Director: Robert AltmanWriters: Loring Mandel, Hank SearlsStars: James Caan, Robert Duvall, Joanna MooreSummary: When the U.S. learns the Soviets are about to launch a manned mission to the moon, they feel it imperative that they get there first. The moon program isn't ready to launch yet so they decide to send one man in a modified Gemini capsule that will be able to land on the moon. The astronaut will have to stay there for up to a year - in a special built shelter that will be sent ahead of time - until an Apollo mission can rescue him. The obvious choice for the mission is Chiz, who knows the Gemini inside out but the Soviets are sending civilians, not military men, so geologist Lee Stegler is asked to go. He has only three weeks however to learn about the intricacies of the spacecraft and no one is sure if he will make it. Written by garykmcd
Also known as: Countdown (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD on DVD
Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD on DVD
Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD on DVD
Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD on DVD
Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD on DVD
Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD on DVD
Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD on DVD
Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Countdown (1967) starring James Caan on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product