Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD

 

$12.00

This listing is for the
Movie Soundtrack Only (Not the Movie)

Category:

Description


This sale is for Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) Adventure, Family, Fantasy | 1h 45min | 21 December 1969 (UK) Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD on DVD 5.8
Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD on DVD
Director: James HillWriters: Pip Baker, Jane BakerStars: Robert Ryan, Chuck Connors, Nanette NewmanSummary: When their sailing ship founders at sea, several of the passengers are rescued and find themselves aboard a submarine in the command of Captain Nemo. They are amazed to find that Nemo has built a vast underwater city. Men, women and children all live in harmony in Nemo's idyllic paradise that is free of war and lives off the riches that they've found at the bottom of sea. The new arrivals are distressed to learn however that as they've now seen the city, they cannot leave and must live there for the rest of their days. That doesn't sit well with many of the new arrivals some of whom set about to find a way to leave at whatever cost. Written by garykmcd
Also known as: Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD on DVD
Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD on DVD
Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD on DVD
Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD on DVD
Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD on DVD
Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD on DVD
Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD on DVD
Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Captain Nemo and the Underwater City (1969) starring Robert Ryan on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product