Amor Bandido (1978) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Subtitles only show for the parts not in English.
Movies in English do not come with subtitles.

Category:

Description


This sale is for Amor Bandido (1978) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Amor Bandido (1978) Drama | 1h 35min | 1978 (Brazil) Amor Bandido (1978) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 6.4
Amor Bandido (1978) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Bruno BarretoWriters: José Louzeiro, Leopoldo SerranStars: Paulo Gracindo, Cristina Aché, Paulo GuarnieriSummary: Rio de Janeiro police investigator Galvão is pursuing two trails, one professional and one personal. While he tracts a serial killer of taxi-drivers, he also seeks his estranged daughter, Sandra, who he had thrown out of the family home when she adopted a promiscuous teenage lifestyle. Lives intersect when the serial killer, Toninho, a young man of unsavoury connections, befriends Sandra, now an exotic dancer and prostitute living and working in the seamy underside of late 1970s Rio. Theirs is an unstable relationship, built on unmet emotional need, lived in the shadow of her father's pursuit. Written by Eric Wees <[email protected]>
Also known as: Amor Bandido (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Amor Bandido (1978) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Amor Bandido (1978) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Amor Bandido (1978) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product