Adventures in Silverado (1948) starring William Bishop on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for Adventures in Silverado (1948) starring William Bishop on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

Adventures in Silverado (1948) Western | 1h 15min | 25 March 1948 (USA) Adventures in Silverado (1948) starring William Bishop on DVD on DVD 6.3
Adventures in Silverado (1948) starring William Bishop on DVD on DVD
Director: Phil KarlsonWriters: Kenneth Gamet, Tom KilpatrickStars: William Bishop, Gloria Henry, Edgar BuchananSummary: "Into California's 1880 frontier country rides Robert Louis Stevenson (Edgar Barrier), the novelist, looking for story material 'in a land of stage-drivers and highwaymen', and soon finds it when Bill Foss ('William Bishop(I)') arrives in the mining town of Silverado with a new stagecoach." Foss barely breaks the city limits before he is challenged to a race by Zeke Butler (Forrest Tucker) , stage driver for the town's established stage-line operated by Jeannie Manning (Gloria Henry). During the race, Foss's coach is forced off the road and his best team-horse is injured. Doctor Henderson (Edgar Buchanan), noted for his philanthropies to the local miners, advises Foss he can't run his horse for some time to come, and Foss takes a job with Jeannie, hauling water to Squatter's Flats, a desert waste which requires irrigation. Later, Zeke, carrying gold from Last Dog Ditch Mine to Silverado is robbed by a mysterious bandit called The Monk,and he suspects Foss. To clear himself, Foss ... Written by Les Adams <[email protected]>
Also known as: Adventures in Silverado (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

Adventures in Silverado (1948) starring William Bishop on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Adventures in Silverado (1948) starring William Bishop on DVD”

Your email address will not be published.

Report This Product