800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for 800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

800 balas (2002) Action, Comedy, Drama | 2h 4min | 18 October 2002 (Spain) 800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 6.4
800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Álex de la IglesiaWriters: Jorge Guerricaechevarría, Álex de la IglesiaStars: Sancho Gracia, Ángel de Andrés López, Carmen MauraSummary: Julián Torralba is a former movie stuntman in Almeria, Spain. He and several of his colleagues, who once made a living in American Westerns shot in Spain, now are reduced to doing stunt shows for minuscule audiences on the decaying set built for those old Westerns. Julián wrestles with dark memories of the death of his son, also a stuntman, and with estrangement from his daughter-in-law Laura and her son Carlos. Carlos, a young boy, becomes intrigued with his late father's life and runs away to join Julián and his band of has-beens. There Carlos is initiated into the rambunctious life of these hard-drinking faux cowboys. But when Laura, a powerful executive looking for a new site for a tourist resort, learns that Carlos has joined the hated Julián, she moves to destroy even this remnant of Julián's once-proud career. Julián and the cowboys decide to fight back the only way they know how. Written by Jim Beaver <[email protected]>
Also known as: 800 Bullets (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “800 Bullets (2002) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Report This Product