1/2 Man (1986) with English Subtitles on DVD

 

$12.00

Comes on Region Free DVD-R

Category:

Description


This sale is for 1/2 Man (1986) with English Subtitles on DVD.

These DVD’s will play on any DVD player anywhere in the world (Region Free).

Ships in 24hrs.

BTC is accepted.

Comes on DVD-R in paper sleeves.

Shipping
Shipping is $3 or FREE for orders over $50.

Replacements

Replacements are made for the same title only.

Questions

Feel free any question you might have.

If there are other titles you are looking for don’t hesitate to ask.

1/2 Mensch (1986) Documentary, Music | 48min | 7 September 1986 (Canada) 1/2 Man (1986) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD 7.8
1/2 Man (1986) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
Director: Gakuryû IshiiWriters: Gakuryû Ishii, Goro NakajimaStars: Einstürzende Neubauten, Blixa Bargeld, Mark ChungSummary: A visual documentary of Einstuerzende Neubauten, the German underground band, by Japanese cult director Sogo Ishii, made during their 1985 tour of Japan. The band makes an elaborate and remarkably choreographed appearance in the ruins of an old ironworks (which was scheduled for demolition; footage of same was incorporated into the movie) and a brief appearance on stage. Written by Serdar Yegulalp <[email protected]>
Also known as: 1/2 Man (on a region-free DVD).

Photos

1/2 Man (1986) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD
1/2 Man (1986) with English Subtitles on DVD on DVD

Thanks For Looking!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1/2 Man (1986) with English Subtitles on DVD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *